EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

2019 Hall of Fame Ticket Information

Congratulations to The Barrington High Athletic Hall of Fame Members
Class of 2019 - To be Inducted April 13, 2019
  • 1960 Football Team
  • 1962 Basketball Team
  • Perry Barlow - Class of 2003
  • Tom Barry - Class of 1977
  • Trina (Young) Barton - Class of 1994
  • Mark Conley - Class of 1980
  • Principal Al Genetti
  • Coach Annmarie Gower
  • Contributor David Hughes
  • Coach Lee Markowski
  • Audrey (Couto) McClelland - Class of 1996
  • Rich Paolino - Class of 1963
  • Mark Stamoulis - Class of 1980 
Class of 2017
  • 1956 Basketball Team
  • 1982 Field Hockey Team
  • Michael Aaronson - Class of 1965
  • Katie Baker - Class of 1989
  • Michael Gabarra - Class of 1966
  • Coach Robert Gourley
  • Michael Marra - Class of 1980
  • Mary Jean Miniati - Class of 1979
  • Thomas Pine - Class of 1976
  • Andrew Robinson - Class of 1985
  • Steven Ruggieri - Class of 1979
  • John Tobey - Class of 1944

Class of 2014

  • 1962 Football Team
  • Elizabeth Drogin - Class of 1995
  • Christopher Giglio - Class of 1985
  • Francis Giglio - Class of 1987
  • Bobby Goff - Class of 1997
  • Scott Goff - Class of 1995
  • Principal John Gray
  • Jamie Gresh - Class of 1998
  • Noelle Hanrahan - Class of 1981
  • Coach Anthony "Tiny" Martin
  • Contributor Richard Paolino
  • Heather (Lombardo) Piazza - Class of 1997
  • Chrisy (McCann) Rich - Class of 1995
  • Scott Tainsh - Class of 1976

Class of 2012

  • 1996 Softball Team
  • 1985 Swim 200 Meter Relay Team
  • Coach John Signore
  • Contributors Ernie and Pauline Woods
  • Athletic Director Larry Deschene
  • Patty Baker Holland - Class of 1978
  • Bill Baker - Class of 1976
  • Dana Warren Gee - Class of 1978
  • Bruce Goff - Class of 1968
  • Holly Morris - Class of 1997
  • Kate Nagle - Class of 1997
  • Eric Opdyke - Class of 1989
  • Raymond St. Vincent - Class of 1955

Class of 2011

  • 1970 Girls Basketball Team
  • James Anderson '83 - Contributor
  • Kurt Colella - Class of 1977
  • Monica Gilman - Class of 1993
  • Anthony Iasa - Class of 1957
  • Eleanor Lamaire - Contributor
  • Donald McGregor - Coach
  • Jay Pattee - Class of 1939
  • Bill Reynolds - Class of 1963
  • Kevin Ryan - Class of 1983
  • Joann Niziolek-Stout - Class of 1978
  • David Thurber - Class of 1972

Class of 2009

  • 1964 Baseball Team
  • Coach Robert Ainsworth
  • Joseph DeSisto - Class of 1949
  • Beth Donovan - Class of 1982
  • Katie Fitta - Class of 1989
  • Timothy Kindregan - Class of 1978
  • Ed McKinlay - Contributor
  • Jon Parker - Class of 1984
  • Marilyn Hartley Picerelli - Class of 1975
  • Brett Quigley - Class of 1987
  • Jay Sarles - Class of 1963

Class of 2008

  • 1943 Football Team
  • William Cuthbertson - Contributor
  • Brad Faxon - Class of 1979
  • Raymond Locke - Class of 1956
  • Karen McAvoy - 1971
  • Bill McCagney - Class of 1973
  • Pat Monti Jr. - Class of 1964
  • Frank Murgo - Coach/Athletic Trainer
  • Debbie Turnbull - Class of 1978
  • Frank Vollaro - Class of 1961